Search Available Routes

  • Belmullet to Castlebar

    (Day: Saturday)

    10:00

    Belmullet

    (Chapel Street)

    1hr 35mins

    11:35

    Castlebar

    Belmullet to Castlebar
    StopsDepartsReturn
    Belmullet (Chapel Street)10:0018:40
    Bunnahowen (Post office)10:1018:27
    Gweesala (Community Centre)10:2018:17
    Bangor Erris (Centra)10:3218:05
    Ballycroy PO (Post office)10:4517:50
    Mulranny (Doherty's Filling Stations)11:0017:35
    Newport (Chamber Shop)11:1517:20
    Castlebar (Stephen Garvey Way Bus Stop)11:3517:00

    To choose route option please select boarding and destination points below

    • Boarding Point
    • Destination
  • Belmullet to Castlebar

    (Day: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)

    08:30

    Belmullet

    (Chapel Street)

    1hr 40mins

    10:10

    Castlebar

    Belmullet to Castlebar
    StopsDepartsReturn
    Belmullet (Chapel Street)08:3019:07
    Bunnahowen (Post office)08:4018:57
    Gweesala (Community Centre)08:5018:47
    Bangor Erris (Centra)09:0218:35
    Ballycroy PO (Post office)09:1518:20
    Mulranny (Doherty's Filling Stations)09:3018:05
    Newport (Chamber Shop)09:4517:50
    Castlebar (Stephen Garvey Way Bus Stop)10:1017:30

    To choose route option please select boarding and destination points below

    • Boarding Point
    • Destination
  • Cuilmore – Tiernaur – Shramore- Newport to Westport Bus 4

    (Day: Friday)

    09:40

    Newport

    (Post office)

    1hr 10min

    10:50

    Westport

    (Super Value)

    Cuilmore – Tiernaur – Shramore- Newport to Westport Bus 4
    StopsDepartsReturn
    Newport (Post office)15:10
    Rosduane15:00
    Mid West furniture14:55
    Moyna, Kilmeena10:0514:45
    Cleggan10:1514:35
    Buckfield10:2514:25
    Carrowholly10:3014:20
    Golf Course Road10:4014:10
    Westport (SuperValu)10:5014:00

    To choose route option please select boarding and destination points below

    • Boarding Point
    • Destination
  • Cuilmore – Tiernaur – Shramore- Newport to Westport Bus 3

    (Day: Friday)

    09:00

    Shramore

    (Srahrevagh)

    30min

    09:30

    Newport

    (Post office - 10min stopover)

    Cuilmore – Tiernaur – Shramore- Newport to Westport Bus 3
    StopsDepartsReturn
    Shramore (Srahrevagh)15:30
    Treenbeg15:20
    Glenhest15:10
    Skerdagh, Kilmeena15:05
    Newport (Post office - 10min stopover)15:00

    To choose route option please select boarding and destination points below

    • Boarding Point
    • Destination
  • Cuilmore – Tiernaur – Shramore- Newport to Westport Bus 2

    (Day: Friday)

    09:05

    Tiernaur

    25min

    09:30

    Newport

    (Post office - 10min stopover)

    Cuilmore – Tiernaur – Shramore- Newport to Westport Bus 2
    StopsDepartsReturn
    Tiernaur15:25
    Knockloughra15:15
    Newport (Post office - 10min stopover)15:00

    To choose route option please select boarding and destination points below

    • Boarding Point
    • Destination
Translate »